Talos Creative
Character-Driven Digital Marketing Content
Work at Talos Creative? Claim this listing with a work email on the listing domain or a DNS TXT record.
Client reviews
Written by clients and checked before they go live. Agencies cannot edit them or the score.
Worked with Talos Creative? Be the first to review.
Score quality, schedule, cost and whether you would refer them, then say what they did best and what could be better. It takes about three minutes, and buyers read every word.
- Checked before it goes live
- The agency can reply, not edit
- Your email is never shown
About Talos Creative
Hi, I'm Gio, and I run Talos Creative based in Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent, UK.
We are an award-winning creative agency, providing eye-catching content for digital marketing.
We have over 20 years of experience in the creative sector working for clients such as Microsoft, eBay inc, PayPal, Nike, Ford Motors, The U.N, and News UK.
Due to our passion for character-driven cinematic storytelling, we have more recently turned our focus on helping indie games companies achieve AAA quality marketing material.
This has included logo designs, cover art and cinematic game trailers of a standard usually beyond their reach.
To view our work please visit:
https://taloscreative.co.uk/showreel/
Visit www.Talos Creative.co.uk today for a FREE consultation and quote.
https://taloscreative.co.uk/contact/
I look forward to working with you.
- Kind Regards
- Giorgos Chronopoulos
- Art Director | Lead Artist | Founder
- Talos Creative
Services
Capabilities listed on this profile.
Pricing
Self-reported by the listing.
Team & locations
Questions & answers
Ask Talos Creative about fit, budget or process before you reach out.
No questions yet. Ask about minimum budgets, who runs the account, or how they report results.
Sign in to ask a question. Questions are checked before they appear.
Similar agencies
Getsvision Solutions Pvt. Ltd.VERIFIEDNo reviews yetNoida, India- Brownie MediaVERIFIEDNo reviews yet
FieldtripNo reviews yetLouisville, United States
Superlative Systems Integration, Inc.No reviews yetSt. Albans, United States
SEO Farmers SEO Agency in MohaliNo reviews yetSahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, India
134 AgencyNo reviews yetNiš, Serbia