
Mia-Platform
Turn your Company into a Digital Platform
Work at Mia-Platform? Claim this listing with a work email on the listing domain or a DNS TXT record.
Client reviews
Written by clients and checked before they go live. Agencies cannot edit them or the score.
Worked with Mia-Platform? Be the first to review.
Score quality, schedule, cost and whether you would refer them, then say what they did best and what could be better. It takes about three minutes, and buyers read every word.
- Checked before it goes live
- The agency can reply, not edit
- Your email is never shown
About Mia-Platform
Mia-Platform is the digital platform for the development of modern cloud native applications based on APIs, microservices, Fast Data and DevOps on Kubernetes. Its technological excellence is recognized worldwide by institutions such as the Cloud Native Computing Foundation and Gartner, which has recently named Mia-Platform Cool Vendor in its 2021 report "Cool Vendors for Software Engineering Technologies".
With Mia-Platform you can empower your IT organization with a single platform and:
Reduce over 47% of time and costs of any IT development project
Offload legacy systems from massive workloads and generate savings in infrastructure and license costs
- Aggregate data according to your business needs and make them available in real time, 24/7
- Trust a platform secure by design and easily manage the software lifecycle
- Gain agility and flexibility, and get ready to scale your services with the business
- Your code is your code and will never be locked-in
Mia-Platform is the simplest way to develop and operate modern applications on Kubernetes. The platform allows you to industrialize and simplify software lifecycle by using APIs, microservices and real-time data, building event-driven architectures, and carrying out DevOps operations.
Mia-Platform is designed to meet the needs of:
- Developers: Live your best developer experience with a seamless, self-service platform;
- Operations: Diminish tickets and manual work, rule all your projects from a single place;
CIOs: Industrialize your IT factory, speed up time to market and reduce costs.
Don’t waste time to set up your platform, just push the code!
Services
Capabilities listed on this profile.
Team & locations
Questions & answers
Ask Mia-Platform about fit, budget or process before you reach out.
No questions yet. Ask about minimum budgets, who runs the account, or how they report results.
Sign in to ask a question. Questions are checked before they appear.